Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Sub36 Awards 2019
26
Days
10
Hours
53
Mins
1
Secs
Winners announced at Sub36 Awards 2019
Click here to view

Sub36 Awards Finalists and Winners

See below for the Sub36 Awards 2019 finalists and winners!

2019

Apprentice Award 2019

Winner: Matthew Skellorn, Lantei Compliance Services

Elly Littler, +24 Marketing
Matthew Skellorn, Lantei Compliance Services
Tom Marchant, Pendle Engineering
Jake Duthie, Pipeline Induction Heat
Billy Hasler-Cregg, Ring Stones Maintenance and Construction
Rebecca Turnbull, Studio.co.uk

Creative Award 2019

Winner: Graham Radnedge, Camperversions

Jennifer Chesworth, Advocacy Focus
Graham Radnedge, Camperversions
Jak Spedding, Jak Spedding Photography
Lauren Molyneux-Dixon, LOLLIPOP Magazine
Imogen Milsom , Verdant Leisure
Paul White, Wise Owl Creative

Customer Champion Award 2019

Winner: Ellie Pritchard, Hotfoot Design

Sam Keenan, +24 Marketing
Alexandra Meadowcroft, Chameleon Financial Planning
Ellie Pritchard, Hotfoot Design
Matthew Skellorn, Lantei Compliance Services
Samantha McMunnigal, The Hyman Group
Eleisha Gott , Verdant Leisure

Employee of the Year Award 2019

Winner: Leah Hutchinson, Pendleside Hospice

Sam Keenan, +24 Marketing
Zoe Atkinson, AM Services Group
Alexandra Meadowcroft, Chameleon Financial Planning
Lily Tyson, Fat Media
Joe Thompson, LANX
Leah Hutchinson, Pendleside Hospice

Entrepreneur of the Year Award 2019

Winner: Kieran Fletcher, FUNDA

Angelo Kornecki, AKORN Financial Advice
Graham Radnedge, Camperversions
Gurdit Singh, Chameleon Financial Planning
Kieran Fletcher, FUNDA
Harry Longworth, Green Man Marketing
James Calderbank, The Transform Hub

Innovator Award 2019

Winner: Sam Marsh, Jigsaw Project Services

David Walker, +24 Marketing
Angelo Kornecki, AKORN Financial Advice
Graham Radnedge, Camperversions
Kieran Fletcher , FUNDA
Sam Marsh, Jigsaw Project Services
Matthew Yates, LANX

Leader Award 2019

Winner: Gabrielle McNamara, The Hyman Group

David Walker, +24 Marketing
Leanne Hignett, Advocacy Focus
Myfanwe Costin, AM Services Group
Perran Cooke, Axon Moore
Hannah Haworth, Nublue
Gabrielle McNamara, The Hyman Group

New Business Award 2019

Winner: The Transform Hub

Chameleon Financial Planning
Green Man Marketing
Lil Beatz
PT Health Coaching
The Transform Hub
United Music

The Sub36 Award 2019

Winner: Jake Duthie, Pipeline Induction Heat

Young Lancastrian of the Year Award 2019

Winner: David Walker, +24 Marketing

David Walker, +24 Marketing
Luckie-Rae Pepper, Burnley College
Jacob Knowles, Empine Group
Philip Heyworth, JD Engineering
Owen Phillips, The Community Foundation for Lancashire
Patrick Swanney, Woodcocks Haworth & Nuttall

Young Professional Award 2019

Winner: Angelo Kornecki, AKORN Financial Advice

Angelo Kornecki, AKORN Financial Advice
Christine Hart, Brabners
Ben Wilson, Forbes Solicitors
Jack Stephenson , Harrison Drury Solicitors
Victoria Taylor, Napthens
Oliver Bagnall, Woodcocks Haworth & Nuttall
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu