Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Sub36 Awards 2020
42
Days
21
Hours
32
Mins
41
Secs
Winners announced at the Sub36 Awards 2020
More info here

Sub36 Awards Finalists and Winners

Finalists for the Sub36 Awards 2020 are available below.

The virtual Sub36 Awards Ceremony took place on Thursday 22 October, watch the event on demand here

2020

Apprentice Award 2020

Winner: Daniel Frampton, Acumen Financial Partnership

Daniel Frampton, Acumen Financial Partnership
Joe Howard, Artz For All
Alicia Bagshaw, BAE Systems
Robbie Park, Spiroflow

New Commitment to Skills Award 2020

Winner: Electricity North West

Crowberry Consulting
Electricity North West
IN4.0 Access
Westinghouse Springfields

Creative Award 2020

Winner: Lolli Molyneux-Dixon, Root Fifty Two

Alisa Bowen, Inside Studio
Lolli Molyneux-Dixon, Root Fifty Two
Bekkie Hull, Two Stories
Nicole Parkes, Viva PR

Customer Champion Award 2020

Winner: Ellena Morgan, Little Voices Fylde

Kieran Sheehan, Lantei
Ellena Morgan, Little Voices Fylde
Ryan Clarke, Openreach
Sarah Raynor-Duke , Progress Housing Group

Employee of the Year Award 2020

Winner: Amy King, Community and Business Partners

Sarah Jump, Acumen Financial Partnership
Amy King, Community and Business Partners
Jon Greenwood, Lantei
Emma Dewhurst, The Helping Hands Group

Entrepreneur of the Year Award 2020

Winner: Aaron Crewe, novi.digital

Lee Chambers, Essentialise Workplace Wellbeing
Aaron Crewe, novi.digital
Jack Bannister , Rapid IT
Luke Scarr, Security Group 9

New Go Green Award 2020

Winner: Jack Bannister, Rapid IT

Cameron Javed, CoolKit
Lauren Hart, Crowberry Consulting
Jack Bannister, Rapid IT
Benedict Ennis , the low carbon energy company

Innovator Award 2020

Winner: Craig Hollings, Spiroflow

Cameron Javed , CoolKit
Alicia Threlfall, CoolKit
Faareen Ali, Law Simplified
Craig Hollings, Spiroflow

Lancastrian of the Year Award 2020

Winner: Philip Heyworth, JD Engineering

Jacob Knowles, Empine Group
Philip Heyworth, JD Engineering
Luckie-Rae Pepper, M and H Event Co-Ordinators
Lloyd Woodhouse, Westinghouse Springfields

Leader Award 2020

Winner: Yasemin Sunbul, Openreach

Perran Cooke, Axon Moore
Will Hayes, Chemist4U
Yasemin Sunbul, Openreach
Daniel Long, WHN Solicitors

New Made in Lancashire Award 2020

Winner: Kate Horton, Group55

Harry Wilkinson, Fort Vale
Kate Horton, Group55
Ashley Shooter, Ingles Dawndew Salad
Philip Heyworth, JD Engineering

New Business Award 2020

Winner: Dynamic Recruitment

Dynamic Recruitment
Essentialise Workplace Wellbeing
Living Specimen
NORI HR and Employment Law

Professional of the Year Award 2020

Winner: John Pickervance, Forbes Solicitors

John Pickervance, Forbes Solicitors
Jason Govindji-Bruce, NORI HR and Employment Law
Chloe Greenbank, Rotherham Taylor
Daniel Long, WHN Solicitors

New Sub36 Hero Award 2020

Winner: Philip Heyworth, JD Engineering Ltd.

Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu