Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Entries Close In
18
Days
3
Hours
33
Mins
35
Secs
ENTER NOW!

Winners 2017

See below to find out who the lucky winners were of the Sub36 Awards 2017

2017

Apprentice Award

Winner: William Holmes, Printed Cup Company

Frankie Haggerty, Forbes Solicitors
James Birchall, Key Digital
William Holmes, Printed Cup Company
Portia Taylor-Black, West Lancashire Borough Council

Customer Relations Award

Winner: Hayley Wilkinson, Birchall Foodservice

Hayley Wilkinson, Birchall Foodservice
Joe Geraghty, LH Recruitment
Oliver Gowling, Pendle Engineering
Stefanie Thwaite, Puddle Ducks West Lancashire

Employee of the Year Award

Winner: Gemma Harper, Hardy Services

Tom Craig, GetStaffed Solutions
Gemma Harper, Hardy Services
Katherine Hackett, Harrison Drury Solicitors
Thomas Wilcox, Physiofusion

Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Winner: David Price, 10ACIA

David Price, 10ACIA
Daniel Halenko, Bellit Security Group
Tom Havlin, GetStaffed Solutions
Chris Smith, Pendle Engineering

Innovator Award

Winner: Owen Phillips, Ribcaged Productions

Bethany Howell, Energy Cost Management
Katie Longshaw-Pye, Magpye Creative
Owen Phillips, Ribcaged Productions
Liz Clark, Stone Create

Inspiration Award

Winner: David Price, 10ACIA

David Price, 10ACIA
Thomas Millington, Academy Print & Design
Yasemin Sunbul, Openreach
Chris Smith, Pendle Engineering

Lifelong Learner Award

Winner: Gemma Harper, Hardy Services

Daniel Halenko, Bellit Security Group
Bethany Howell, Energy Cost Management
Gemma Harper, Hardy Services
Katie Morgan, Harrison Drury Solicitors

New Business Award

Winner: Carter's Building Consultancy

Carter's Building Consultancy
Empine Group
S&H Group
Tienda Digital

Sub36 Award

Winner: Chris Smith, Pendle Engineering

Chris Smith, Pendle Engineering

Sub36 Leadership Award

Winner: Gabrielle McNamara, The Hyman Group

James Cowburn, 10ACIA
Lauren Grice, Bespoke | Digital Agency
Vicky Lofthouse, Lancaster & District Chamber of Commerce
Gabrielle McNamara, The Hyman Group

Young Lancastrian Award

Winner: Hannah Hughes, Harrison Drury Solicitors

David Price, 10ACIA
Joanne Fulthorpe, Business Enterprise Trust
Hannah Hughes, Harrison Drury Solicitors
Owen Phillips, Ribcaged Productions
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu